Organization Contact Directory

  • Contact Directory
  • Aitkin County
  • Beltrami County
  • Cass County
  • Clearwater County
  • Crow Wing County
  • Hubbard County
  • Itasca County
  • Morrison County

U.S.D.A. Forest Service - Chippewa National Forest

Supervisor's Office
200 Ash Ave. NW
Cass Lake, MN

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers

Supervisor's Office
200 Ash Ave. NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633
218-335-8600

Minnesota Natural Heritage and Nongame Research Program

500 Lafayette Road
St. Paul, MN 55155-4025
651-259-5073
www.dnr.state.mn.us

Region 1 Headquarters (NW)Minnesota Department of Natural Resources Lake Itasca State Park, Lake Bemidji State Park

2115 Birchmont Beach Road NE
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-308-2700

Region 2 Headquarters (NE)Minnesota Department of Natural Resources Schoolcraft State Park

1201 East Highway 2
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218-327-4455

Region 3 Headquarters Minnesota Department of Natural Resources Cuyuna Country Recreation Area, Crow Wing State Park,

1601 Minnesota Drive
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-828-2561

Central Region Minnesota Department of Natural Resources Morrison Country,

1200 Warner Rd.
St. Paul, MN 55106
651-259-5800

Regional Headquarters Minnesota Pollution Control Agency

1800 College Rd. St.
Baxter, MN 56425
218-828-2492

Minnesota Indian Affairs Council

3801 Bemidji Ave. North
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-755-3825

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe

6530 Highway 2 NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633
218-335-8200

Leech Lake Heritage Sites Program

6530 Highway 2 NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633
218-335-8095

Environmental Services Planning and Zoning

209 2nd Street NW - Rm. 100
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-7266

Land Department and County Parks

209 2nd Street NW - Rm. 206
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-7364

Extension Service

217 2nd St. NW - Rm. 134
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-2538

Aitkin County Soil and Water Conservation District: Local Water Plan

130 Southgate Drive
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-6565

Historical Society

20 Pacific Street SW
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-3348

Aitkin Chamber of Commerce

10 3rd St. NE
Aitkin, MN 56431
218-927-2316

Environment Services Office

701 MN Ave. NW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-333-4157

Natural Resource Management Land Department

218-759-4210

County Recorder

619 Beltrami Avenue NW
Bemidji, MN 56601

Minnesota Extension Service

7223 Fairgrounds Rd. NW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-444-5722

Soil and Water Conservation District: Local Water Plan

701 MN. Ave. NW, Ste. 113
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-333-4158

Historical Society

130 MN Ave. SW
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-444-3376

Bemidji Area Chamber of Commerce

300 Bemidji Avenue N
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-444-3541

Bemidji Visitor and Convention Bureau

300 Bemidji Ave.
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-759-0164

Northern Minnesota History Reference Materials
Minnesota Historical Society
A.C. Clark Library

Bemidji State University
Bemidji, MN 56601
218-755-2001

Environmental Services - Planning and Zoning
Soil and Water Conservation District

Local Water Plan 218-547-7241
Extension Service 218-587-8280
Historical Society 218-547-7251

Courthouse

P.O. Box 3000
Walker, MN 56484
218-547-3300

Land Department

Backus, MN 56435
218-947-3338

Leech Lake Area Chamber of Commerce

Walker, MN 56484
218-547-1313

Cass Lake Area Chamber of Commerce

422 Birch Avenue NW
PO Box 548
Cass Lake, MN 56633
218-335-2250

Historical Society

201 MN Ave. West
Walker, MN 56484
218-547-7251

Zoning Office

Enviromental Services
218-694-6183

Land Department

218-694-6227

Extension Office

218-694-6151

Court Recorder

213 Main Ave. N
Bagley, MN 56621

Soil And Water Conservation District
Local Water Plan

312 Main Ave. N. - Ste. 3
Bagley, MN 56621
218-694-6845

Historical Society

PO Box 241
Bagley, MN 56621
218-785-2000

Bagley Area Chamber of Commerce

P.O. Box 178
Bagley, MN 56621
218-694-2865

Enviromental Services
Local Water Plan

Court Recorder
PO Box 383
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-824-1125

Extension Service

322 Laurel Street - Ste. 22
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-824-1065

Land Department

301 Laurel Street - Complex West Ste. 14
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-824-1124

Historical Society

320 Laurel Street
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-829-3268

Soil and Water Conservation District

322 Laurel, Ste. 13
Brainerd, MN 56401
218-828-6197

Brainerd Lakes Chamber of Commerce

Brainerd, MN 56401
218-829-2838

Crosby Chamber of Commerce

Box 23
Crosby, MN 56441
218-546-8131

Zoning Office
Local Water Planner

218-732-3890

Land Department

218-732-4270

Extension Service

218-732-3391

Soil Water Conservation District

Court Recorder
301 Court Avenue
Park Rapids, MN 56470
218-732-0121

Historical Society

301 Court Avenue
Park Rapids, MN 56470
218-732-5237

Park Rapids Area Chamber of Commerce

South Highway 71
Park Rapids, MN 56470
218-732-4111

Courthouse

123 4th Street NE
Grand Rapids, MN 55744

Planning and Zoning Office
218-327-2857

Land Department : 218-327-2855
Extension Service: 218-327-7486

Soil and Water Conservation District
Local Water Plan

1889 East Highway 2
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218-326-0017

Historical Society

Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218-327-6431

Grand Rapids Area Chamber of Commerce

One NW 3rd Street
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218-326-6619

Grand Rapids Area Visitor and Convention Bureau

1 3rd Street NW
Grand Rapids, MN 55744
218-326-9607

Minnesota Historical Society

218-326-6431

Planning and Zoning - Local Water Plan

Government Center
213 SE 1st Avenue
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-632-0171

Extension Service

Government Center
213 SE 1st Avenue
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-632-0161

Soil and Water Conservation District

Agricultural Service Center
16543 Haven Road, Suite 2
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-616-2479

Historical Society

Weyerhauser Museum
Lindbergh Drive
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-632-4007

Little Falls Area Chamber of Commerce

200 1st Avenue SW
Little Falls, MN 56435
320-632-5155

Camp Ripley

Minnesota Department of Military Affairs
15000 Highway 115
Little Falls, MN 56345
320-616-2699